Trainer S. Narredu’s ward Immortal Beauty, who is in great heart should make amends in the South India 1000 Guineas (1,600m), while Champions Way, winner of the Hyderabad 2000 Guineas, may repeat in the South India 2000 Guineas, the two mega events to be staged on Monday

get me update

[ad_1]

Trainer S. Narredu’s ward Immortal Beauty, who is in great heart should make amends in the South India 1000 Guineas (1,600m), while Champions Way, winner of the Hyderabad 2000 Guineas, may repeat in the South India 2000 Guineas, the two mega events to be staged here on Monday (Dec. 25).

KINGMAMBO HANDICAP (1,200m), 4-y-o & over, rated 00 to 25, 12-45 p.m.: 1. Raffinato (9) P. Sai Kumar 60, 2. Paris O’Connor (5) A.S. Peter 58.5, 3. Grand Royal (7) P. Surya 58, 4. Maranello (1) N. Murugan 57.5, 5. Radiant Joy (6) Koshi Kumar 56.5, 6. Marshall (8) L.A. Rozario 55.5, 7. Touch Of Fury (2) D.S. Deora 55.5, 8. Authentic Bell (4) Farhan Alam 53.5 and 9. Lady Zeen (3) P.S. Kaviraj 50.5.

1. RAFFINATO, 2. LADY ZEEN, 3. TOUCH OF FURY

2. SEABISCUIT HANDICAP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45 (0 to 19 eligible), 1-15: 1. Knotty Wonder (7) G. Vivek 60, 2. Happiness (10) P.S. Chouhan 59, 3. Sinatra (8) Ram Nandan 59, 4. Cloudy Hills (2) Antony Raj 58.5, 5. Aquila (9) N.S. Parmar 53.5, 6. Blue Eyed Boy (1) Koshi Kumar 53.5, 7. Desert Star (4) A.S. Peter 53.5, 8. Autumn Light (5) P.S. Kaviraj 53, 9. Western Girl (6) D.S. Deora 53 and 10. Mr Starc (3) P. Surya 52.5.

1. WESTERN GIRL, 2. CLOUDY HILLS, 3. HAPPINESS

3. SEABISCUIT HANDICAP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45 (0 to 19 eligible), 1-45: 1. Empire Of Dreams (2) Shyam Kumar 60, 2. Be Calm (7) Ram Nandan 59.5, 3. Bomber Jet (8) Koshi Kumar 56.5, 4. Regent Prince (11) Farhan Alam 56, 5. Run Happy Run (3) P. Vikram 55.5, 6. War Emblem (10) P. Surya 55.5, 7. Autumn Shower (9) P.S. Kaviraj 55, 8. Element (1) P. Sai Kumar 55, 9. Yellow Sapphire (6) S.J. Moulin 55, 10. Rwanda (4) S. Imran 54.5 and 11. Gajabo Grande (5) D.S. Deora 54.

1. BOMBER JET, 2. ELEMENT, 3. REGENT PRINCE

4. WAR ADMIRAL HANDICAP (1,400m), 4-y-o & over, rated 20 to 45 (0 to 19 eligible), 2-15: 1. Empress Royal (5) G. Vivek 60, 2. Santamarin Star (2) Koshi Kumar 60, 3. Wonderful (1) Suraj Narredu 60, 4. Lady Luck (10) S.J. Moulin 59.5, 5. Saro Superfast (ex: Torbert) (11) Salman Khan 59.5, 6. Wood Art (7) P.S. Kaviraj 59.5, 7. Windsor Walk (4) P. Sai Kumar 59, 8. Emperor Ashoka (9) Inayat 58, 9. The Sting (12) D.S. Deora 54.5, 10. Wisaka (8) Farhan Alam 54.5, 11. Star Of Liberty (3) Farid Ansari 53.5 and 12. Sunny Isles (6) Ram Nandan 52.5.

1. WONDERFUL, 2. WINDSOR WALK, 3. LADY LUCK

5. A.M.K.M. AL. MUTHUKARUPPAN CHETTIAR MEMORIAL CUP (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65 (20 to 39 eligible), 2-45: 1. Proposed (2) Koshi Kumar 60, 2. Admiral Shaw (1) P.S. Chouhan 57.5, 3. Bertha (7) Yash Narredu 57, 4. Celeste (5) N.S. Parmar 57, 5. Greenwich (4) C. Brisson 57, 6. Tycoonist (6) Hindu Singh 56, 7. Mon General (8) K.V. Baskar 55.5 and 8. Rhiannon (3) D.S. Deora 54.5.

1. BERTHA, 2. ADMIRAL SHAW, 3. GREENWICH

6. CHRISTMAS CUP (1,200m), 2-y-o only (Terms), 3-15: 1. Phoenomenon (2) Antony Raj 56, 2. Roadrunner (1) Hindu Singh 54.5, 3. Honest Desire (-) (-) 52, 4. Brook Magic (3) Neeraj 50.5, 5. Crown Angel (5) P. Sai Kumar 50.5 and 6. Tesorino (4) S. Saqlain 50.5.

1. PHOENOMENON, 2. CROWN ANGEL

7. SOUTH INDIA 1000 GUINEAS (Gr. II), (1,600m), 3-y-o Fillies (Terms), 3-45: 1. Aralina (1) Antony Raj 57, 2. Brightest Star (6) S. Saqlain 57, 3. Chililady (5) N.S. Parmar 57, 4. Golden Peaks (8) I. Chisty 57, 5. Immortal Beauty (11) Suraj Narredu 57, 6. Neziah (-) (-) 57, 7. Prophecy (3) Neeraj 57, 8. Queen Of Kyiv (2) Yash Narredu 57, 9.

Something Royal (10) P.S. Chouhan 57, 10. Supreme Grandeur (9) P. Sai

Kumar 57, 11. Suryakrishi (7) Srinath 57 and 12. Zuri (4) P. Trevor 57.

1. IMMORTAL BEAUTY, 2. SOMETHING ROYAL, 3. QUEEN OF KYIV

8. SOUTH INDIA 2000 GUINEAS (Gr. II), (1,600m), 3-y-o (Terms), 4-25: 1. Anzio (5) Antony Raj 57, 2. Champions Way (2) Suraj Narredu 57, 3. Endurance (1) S. Saqlain 57, 4. Knotty Charmer (4) G. Vivek 57, 5. Lionel (6) S.J. Moulin 57, 6. Lord Moi (8) Hindu Singh 57, 7. Prana (3) P. Trevor 57 and 8. Stellantis (7) Srinath 57.

1. CHAMPIONS WAY, 2. PRANA, 3. KNOTTY CHARMER

9. A.M.K.M.AL. MUTHUKARUPPAN CHETTIAR MEMORIAL CUP (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 40 to 65 (20 to 39 eligible), 5-00: 1. Moriset (4) Antony Raj 60, 2. Senora Bianca (2) S.J. Moulin 58, 3. Supreme Runner (5) Koshi Kumar 58, 4. Helen Of Troy (6) Farid Ansari 57.5, 5. Yazh (3) Hindu Singh 57.5, 6. Glorious Sunshine (1) Salman Khan 56.5, 7. Groovin (8) P. Sai Kumar 56.5 and 8. Sheer Rocks (7) P.S. Chouhan 56.5.

1. SHEER ROCKS, 2. GROOVIN, 3. MORISET

Jkt: 5, 6, 7, 8 & 9; Mini Jkt: 6, 7, 8 & 9; Tr (i): 2, 3 & 4; (ii): 7, 8 & 9.

[ad_2]

Share This Article
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *