The five-year-old mare Mireya, who won well in her last start, should repeat her performance in the Wanaparthy Cup, the chief event of Monday’s (Dec. 25) races.

get me update

[ad_1]

The five-year-old mare Mireya, who won well in her last start, should repeat her performance in the Wanaparthy Cup, the chief event of Monday’s (Dec. 25) races.

1. KUNTALA PLATE (1,400m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 1.30 p.m.: 1. D Yes Boss (6) Ashad Asbar 60.5, 2. Master Touch (1) A. Imran Khan 60.5, 3. Miracle Mary (8) Abhay Singh 58, 4. Bold Beauty (2) N.B. Kuldeep 53.5, 5. Sucker Punch (5) G. Naresh 53, 6. Golden Inzio (4) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 51.5, 7. Spectacular Cruise (7) Afroz Khan 50.5 and 8. Samrat (3) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 50.

1. BOLD BEAUTY, 2. MIRACLE MARY, 3. MASTER TOUCH

2. ARISTOCRAT PLATE (Div. I) (1,100m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 2.00: 1. Crimson Rose (7) A. Imran Khan 61, 2. Sangreal (4) Santosh Raj 59.5, 3. Pontefract (2) Mukesh Kumar 58, 4. Silver Act (5) Ajay Kumar 58, 5. Ok Boss (1) N.B. Kuldeep 57, 6. Dali’s Champion (3) Kuldeep Sngh (Sr) 55, 7. Blue Label (6) R.S. Jodha 52.5 and 8. Muaser (8) P. Ajeeth Kumar 51.5.

1. CRIMSON ROSE, 2. SILVER ACT, 3. PONTEFRACT

3. TRADE FAIR PLATE (1,200m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 2.30: 1. Bangor On Dee (4) Md. Ekram Alam 60, 2. Tripurari (5) P. Ajeeth Kumar 58.5, 3. Maverick (6) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 55.5, 4. Splendour On Grass (8) Santosh Raj 55.5, 5. The Thunder (1) Ashad Asbar 52, 6. Power Ranger (2) Nakhat Singh 51, 7. Cabello (3) Ajay Kumar 50.5 and 8. N R I Ultrapower (7) Abhay Singh 50.5.

1. BANGOR ON DEE, 2. SPLENDOUR ON GRASS, 3. TRIPURARI

4. ARISTOCRAT PLATE (Div. II) (1,100m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 3.00: 1. D Right Time (7) Ashad Asbar 61, 2. Subha (6) Afroz Khan 59, 3. Shadow Fax (5) Ajay Kumar 58.5, 4. Calista Girl (1) Shivansh 57.5, 5. Star Cruise (3) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 57, 6. Cosmico (8) Md. Ismail 54, 7. Lights On (4) Nakhat Singh 52.5 and 8. Battle On (2) Santosh Raj 52.

1. SHADOW FAX, 2. CALISTA GIRL, 3. D RIGHT TIME

5. HUSSAIN SAGAR CUP (2,000m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 3.30: 1. Aerial Combat (7) Md. Ekram Alam 60, 2. Hero Of The East (2) A. Imran Khan 60, 3. Voice Of A Dream (3) P. Ajeeth Kumar 57, 4. Das (1) Deepak Singh 56.5, 5. Forever Bond (6) Surya Prakash 54.5, 6. Alpine Girl (4) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 53.5 and 7. Caraxes (5) Afroz Khan 53.5.

1. HERO OF THE EAST, 2. VOICE OF A DREAM, 3. FOREVER BOND

6. WANAPARTHY CUP (1,400m), 5-y-o and upward, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II) — 4.00: 1. Mark My Day (6) Nakhat Singh 60, 2. Wallop And Gallop (10) P. Ajeeth Kumar 58, 3. Its On (2) Mukesh Kumar 57, 4. Sun Dancer (13) Afroz Khan 57, 5. Delhi Heights (1) G. Naresh 56.5, 6. Doe A Deer (11) Shivansh 55, 7. Mireya (9) Ajay Kumar 55, 8. Pinatubo (3) Kuldeep Singh (Sr) 54.5, 9. Beldona (5) Abhay Singh 53.5, 10. Fly Tothe Stars (8) Md. Ismail 53, 11. Top In Class (12) Mohit Singh 53, 12. First Class (7) Surya Prakash 51 and 13. Star Racer (4) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 51.

1. MIREYA, 2. DOE A DEER, 3. MARK MY DAY

7. ARISTOCRAT PLATE (Div. III) (1,100m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III) — 4.30: 1. Hard To Toss (2) A. Imran Khan 61, 2. Ambitious Star (7) Md. Ekram Alam 58.5, 3. Saint Emilion (4) Shivansh 58, 4. Golden Forza (1) Kuldeep Singh (Jr) 57.5, 5. Precious Gift (6) Ajay Kumar 56, 6. Exponent (8) R.S. Jodha 53.5, 7. Urgent (3) Santosh Raj 51.5 and 8. Pair Of Wings (5) Surya Prakash 50.

1. GOLDEN FORZA, 2. SAINT EMILION, 3. HARD TO TOSS

Day’s Best: Mireya.

Jackpot: 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Mini jackpot: (i) 1, 2, 3 & 4; (ii) 4, 5, 6 & 7.

Treble: (i) 2, 3 & 4; (ii) 5, 6 & 7.

Tanala: All races.

[ad_2]

Share This Article
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *